Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

NotSealed is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Notsealed is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Notsealed customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Notsealed takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

NotSealed reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

“We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Notsealed reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

NotSealed has made every attempt to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided on this website. However, the information is provided “as is” without warranty of any kind. The site does not accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information contained on this website.

No warranties, promises and/or representations of any kind, expressed or implied, are given as to the nature, standard, accuracy or otherwise of the information provided in this website nor to the suitability or otherwise of the information to your particular circumstances.

We shall not be liable for any loss, damage, or injury of whatever nature (direct, indirect, consequential, or other) whether arising in contract, tort or otherwise, which may arise as a result of your use of (or inability to use) this website, or from your use of (or failure to use) the information on this site. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third-party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content thereon. Links to such third-party sites are not to be taken as an endorsement by notsealed.com of the third party site, or any products promoted, offered, or sold on the third party site, nor that such sites are free from computer viruses or anything else that has destructive properties. We cannot and do not take responsibility for the collection or use of personal data from any third-party site. In addition, we will not accept responsibility for the accuracy and safety of any third party advertisements.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

notsealed.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Pubfinity LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Happydemics
Audiohook Corporation
PulsePoint, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
33Across
Meson Mediation LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sublime
Eulerian Technologies
Hivestack Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adnami Aps
Mars Media Group
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Digital Squad
The Trade Desk
TripleLift, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Blue
SpotX, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
PubWise, LLLP
Adikteev
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Novatiq limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Permodo GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
umlaut communication gmbh
Magnite, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
C WIRE AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Snigel Web Services Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Videobyte Inc
Adkernel LLC
audio content & control GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Traffective GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
REMAILME
zeotap GmbH
Smart Traffik
Samsung Ads
MiQ Digital Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Knorex
Audienzz AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ad Alliance GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Smile Wanted Group
Disqus
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Vibrant Media Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
TV Scientific Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
HyperTV Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ViewPay
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdTheorent, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
LoopMe Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Passendo Aps
Webgains GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BCOVERY SAS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TX Group AG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Meetrics GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
ID Ward Ltd
Smart Analytics SL
BusinessClick
Impact+
Opti Digital SAS
Lupon Media
Admixer EU GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Cluep LLC
iProspect GmbH
StackAdapt
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Innovid LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
adhood.com
Protected Media LTD
Roku Advertising Services
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Wunderkind Corporation
Vidoomy Media SL
Agate Systems Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Konodrac S.L.
ShareThis, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TAPTAP Digital SL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Kairos Fire
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Triapodi Ltd.
Realeyes OU
ID5 Technology Ltd
Welect GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
SoundCast
Brandcom.inc AS
adsquare GmbH
emetriq GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADUX
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dynata LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Stream Eye OOD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bababam
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
VECTAURY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Strossle International AB
Offerista Group GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Imonomy
glomex GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Epsilon
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Sirdata
LiveRamp
Exactag GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Adlane LTD
ADMAX
Convo Ink
Attributy
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Advisible AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Onfocus (Adagio)
Timehop, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Celtra, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
INFOnline GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
belboon GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Clipr
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Claritas LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Cint AB
Powerspace
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Threedium
Bucksense Inc
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
WebAds B.V
TMT Digital Inc
ETARGET SE
Opera Software Ireland Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Beaconspark Ltd
Between Exchange
EXADS
Zeta Global
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Jellyfish France
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
adQuery
Seenthis AB
NEORY GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Somplo Ltd
Near Intelligence
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SpringServe, LLC
AdDefend GmbH
GP One GmbH
Showheroes SE
Nativo, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Ask Locala
Papirfly AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Livewrapped AB
On Device Research Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Ein Rad AB
XAD spoteffects GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Resono B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adomik
Nubo LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Njuice AB
Infolinks Media, LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mobsuccess
Comcast International France SAS
Browsi
Appier PTE Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Skoiy
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Madington
lead alliance GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Kwanko
Adpone SL
A Million Ads
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NEXD
GeoEdge
Tredia Solutions SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Adloox SA
Mindlytix SAS
BEINTOO SPA
GlobalWebIndex
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Turk Telekom
SITU8ED SA
Neodata Group srl
NEURAL.ONE
Factor Eleven GmbH
Verasity Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Norstat AS
Skaze
Gamesight Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BSmartData GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
GADSME
Habu
UniCredit S.p.A.
HUMAN
Goldbach Group AG
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Improve Digital
A.Mob
Dailymotion SA
OneFootball GmbH
eBay Inc
Solution coupons
Pulse Innovations Limited
Experian Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The MediaGrid Inc.
MISSENA
GfK SE
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
digidip GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The Ozone Project Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TF1 PUBLICITE
The Kantar Group Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Zemanta Inc.
agof studies
Outbrain UK Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Emodo, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Playhill Limited
AdView
Oracle Advertising
Clinch Labs LTD
AirGrid LTD
Media Square
Amobee Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
PubMatic, Inc
Playwire LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Arrivalist Co.
Fiducia DLT Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Natexo Spain
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Cavai AS & UK
42 Ads GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
remerge GmbH
Golden Bees
1000mercis (Numberly)
Pinpoll GmbH
CIBLECLIC
LiveIntent Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CAKE Software, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Covatic Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Impactify SARL
: Tappx
ad6media
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Underdog Media LLC
YouGov
Mediavine, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Ermes
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kertil Iberia SL
uppr GmbH
Next Media SRL
ADWAYS SAS
ARKHEUS
Relevant Digital Oy
Jampp LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BRICKS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Placense Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Publisher First, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Justpremium BV
Adxperience SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
YOC AG
Ezoic Inc.
Automattic Ads
SmartyAds Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Kiosked Ltd
adWMG
Dentsu A/S
Adform A/S
VUUKLE DMCC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AdColony, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BeOp
HUAWEI Ads
Extreme Reach, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Kochava Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
RevJet
Hyper LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AAX LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Blingby LLC
Epom Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA
Dataseat Ltd
Converge-Digital
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bigabid Media ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
DNA-I.COM
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Dentsu London Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Baidu USA
Adverty AB (publ)
ADRENALEAD
Sonares GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adtriba GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
RevX
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Audience Network
Lotame Solutions, inc
Tangoo S.R.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
NAG SA
Boldwin LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Cuebiq
UberMedia, Inc.
Prebid.org
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SunMedia
INNITY
twiago GmbH
Commanders Act
Media16 ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bannerflow AB
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Tapjoy, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Nativery Srl
Bombora Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Unblockia SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Microsoft Advertising
MARKETPERF CORP
Venatus Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
netzeffekt GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
admetrics GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Triple13 Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
AdInMo LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Notify
MyTraffic
Alphonso Inc
Octave IP Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Acxiom
Nexx360
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ARMIS SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Content Ignite
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adssets AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Smart Adserver
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Rezonence Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
WebMedia
Revcontent, LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
152 Media LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Dentsu Italia SpA
SpearAd GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AuDigent
Digital East GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
OnProspects Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Radio Net Media Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Avantis Video Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Viznet
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Sayollo Media LTD
diva-e products
MediaMath, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Samba TV, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SelectMedia International LTD
RTB House S.A.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Bidstack Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Pressboard Media Inc
Fyber
EMX Digital, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Keymantics
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Permutive Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Smartology Limited
Apester Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
ADSOCY
zillian sa
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
OneTag Limited
Sportradar AG
Adventure Media
Bounce Commerce GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Wizaly
Exit Bee Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Jivox Corporation
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Objective Partners BV
MPX GmbH
1plusX AG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
Next Millennium Media INC
mainADV Srl
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Gamned
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Frameplay Corporation
AudienceRun corp
Emerse Sverige AB
Teads France SAS
Arkeero
XChange by SFBX®
plista GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Dable Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Quantcast
Vyde Ltd.
Doceree UK Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kayzen
Publica LLC
Piano Software Inc.
adality GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MNTN
Yieldlove GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Teavaro
Salestring ApS
DIGITEKA Technologies
DynAdmic
Blue Billywig Group BV
Converto AG
Luna Media Group LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
vitrado GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Query Click Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Evorra Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BidMachine Inc.
Blis Global Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Realytics
Pure Local Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Rockerbox, Inc
PROXISTORE
Aniview LTD
GeoProve Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Amazon Advertising
Fido S.r.l
Spoods GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Weborama
MGID Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adnanny.com SLU
Sonic Odeeo ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Eskimi
Seven Technologies S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Criteo SA
Adhese
MEDIAMETRIE
Arcspire Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AntVoice
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gemius SA
Hubvisor
OpenX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
Appush Technologies
BidTheatre AB
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ensighten
Audience Solutions S.A.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
FRVR Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
advanced store GmbH
ADventori SAS
Better Ads GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
OnAudience Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AWIN AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/notsealed.com/annualRequestSummary regarding notsealed.com

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/notsealed.com/annualRequestSummary

Disclaimer: It is very possible on any DIY project to damage your property, void your property insurance, create a hazardous condition, or harm or even kill yourself or others. This website will not be held responsible for any injury due to the misuse or misunderstanding of any DIY project. You can also void your warranty by opening products up or tampering with them in any way.

Contacting us

NotSealed welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.